EXECUTIVE BOARD
 PRESIDENT:
LAWRENCE DUBUSKE
USA
 PRESIDENT ELECT:
LOUIS PHILIPPE BOULET
Canada
FIRST VICE PRESIDENT:
JONATHAN BERNSTEIN
USA

SECOND VICE PRESIDENT:
NELSON ROSARIO
Brasil

CHIEF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT:
GIORGIO WALTER CANONICA
Italy

PAST PRESIDENT:
CARLOS BAENA-CAGNANI
Argentina

 

SECRETARY GENERAL:
FULVIO BRAIDO
Italy

TREASURER:
IGNACIO J. ANSOTEGUI
Spain

HISTORIAN:
CARLOS NUNES
Portugal

AMC:
NIKI GARGASSOULA
Greece

MEMBERS AT LARGE
ALVARO
CRUZ
Brazil
SANDRA
GONZALEZ-DIAZ
Mexico
GEORGII
GUDIMA
Russia
JUAN CARLOS
IVANCEVICH
Argentina
 
PIOTR
KUNA
Poland
CATHERINE
LEMIERE

Canada
SHIGENORI
NAKAJIMA
Japan
KEN
OHTA
Japan
HELEN
REDDEL
Australia
GUSTAVO
RODRIGO
Uruguay
MICHAEL
WECHSLER
 USA

ARZU
YORGANCIOGLU

 Turkey

ADJUNCT MEMBERS
JUAN
CELEDON
USA
KUNIO
DOBASHI
Japan
FERNANDO
HOLGUIN
USA
GIANNI
PASSALACQUA
Italy
RUBY
PAWANKAR
Japan
FRANSCESCA
PUGGIONI
Italy
OSMAN
YUSUF

UK
MARIO
ZERNOTTI
Argentina
Scientific Advisory Board (2014-2016)
Adnan Custovic, UK
Andy Bush, UK
Dirceu Sole, Brazil
Eugenio Baraldi, Italy
Francesco Blasi, Italy
Gennaro D’Amato, Italy
Giovanni Passalacqua, Italy
Gustavo Rodrigo, Uruguay
Ian Pavord, UK
James Sublett, USA
Scientific Program Committee
Lawrence Dubuske
G. W. Canonica
Louis Philippe Boulet
Jonathan Berstein
Fulvio Braido
Local Organizing Committee
Chair of Organizing CommitteeMitsuru Adachi
Co-chairs of Organizing CommitteeYuji Tohda
Shu Hashimoto
Chair of Program CommitteeMasao Yamaguchi
Co-chairs of the Program CommitteeHironori Sagara
Masami Taniguchi
Steering Committee/JapanFinancial Committee/Japan
Akio NiimiShu Hashimoto
Masakazu IchinoseJun Tamaoki
Hiromasa InoueTakahiko Horiguchi
Hiroyuki Nagase
Koichiro Asano
Hirokazu Arakawa
Shigemi Yoshihara
Takeshi Hisada
Yasuyuki Sano
Shigemi Yoshihara
Yuichi Adachi
Naoki Shimojo

DATES TO REMEMBER

10-12-2017
Preliminary Program
28-02-2018
List of Speakers
08-06-2018
Abstract Submission
16-09-2018
Final Program
16-09-2018
ePoster Submission
back to top